Strikers’ Cup 18 Results – Watch NOW on GFL.TV

December 12, 2016 by · Leave a Comment
Filed under: Muay Thai and Kickboxing News 

Image

Strikezone Promotions put on another EXCITING night of Muay Thai ACTION at Strikers Cup 18!!! CLICK HERE TO WATCH NOW ON GFL!!!

 

Results:

Jonathon Carpio vs. Rafael Sanchez: Sanchez (V) Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-28, 29-28 After 3 Rounds

Kasaun Tramel vs. Pedro Saldana– Tramel (V) Unanimous Decision 29-28, 29-28, 29-28 After 3 Rounds

Ashley Rohrback vs. Liz Bakey– Rohrback (V) Unanimous Decision 30-27, 29-28, 29-28 After 3 Rounds

Molly McLane vs. Mandi Bompensa– McLane (V) Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27 After 3 Rounds

Kamil Ruminski vs. Kyle Sargent– Ruminski (V) Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-28 After 3 Rounds

Dametreis Day vs. Alan Gutierrez– Gutierrez (V) KO 0:32 Round 1

Brian Douglass vs. Dylan Celentano– Celentano (V) Unanimous Decision 30-26, 30-26, 30-27 After 3 Rounds

Jamal Kataw vs. Matthew “The Raw Dog” Ramge– Kataw (V) Unanimous Decision 29-28, 29-28, 30-27 After 3 Rounds

Sparta Combat League – AVM WA Fight for Troops RESULTS: 9 FINISHES

February 29, 2016 by · Leave a Comment
Filed under: MMA News 

WATCH SCL FROM THIS WEEKENDS SHOW CLICK HERE

1915707_893490377436560_8765940747000236691_n

PRO

265. Matt Kovacs vs Kevin Sears – Sears def Kovacs via TKO RD2 @2:14

155. Taylor Roberts vs Alan Gutierrez – Gutierrez def Roberts via KO RD1 @1:11

145. Delane Lamere vs Drew Brokenshire – Brokenshire def Lamere via RNC RD1 @1:50 SLC Title

170. Albert Tadevosyan vs Takilesi Uluilakepa – Tadevosyan def  Uluilakepa via Unanimous Decision SCL Title

145. Dexter Montenegro vs  Eurado Torres – Torres def Montenegro via TKO Rd @1:53

AMMY

200. Thomas Chavez vs Manuel Mesa – Chavez def Mesa via Split Decision

120. Tyler Jensen vs Taylan Yuasa – Yuasa def Jensen via Tap To Strikes RD1 @0:10

195. Aaron Ibanez vs Joe Carman – Carman def Ibanez via Armbar RD2 @2:14

155. Sanny Ibanez vs Terry NG – Ibanez def NG via KO RD1 @1:33

155. Joe Rohweder vs Michael Solorio – Rohweder def Solorio via RNC RD1 @2:54

150. Timothy Weeks vs Kyle Depaoli – Majority Draw

155. Johnson Nasona vs DJ Griffin – Nasona def Griffin via Armbar RD1 @2:28