Spartyka Fight League 27 Results – Aguiar Subs Balintfy in Main Event – Watch NOW on GFL

February 2, 2017 by · Leave a Comment
Filed under: MMA News 

Image

It was another EXCITING night of MMA fights at Spartyka Fight League 27: Friday Night Fights! Relive the ACTION from SFL 27  NOW on GFL! CLICK HERE TO WATCH

RESULTS:

Main Event: Mitch “Smashin’ Frog” Aguiar (W) vs. Ryan “The Hammer” Balintfy – Submission – Guillotine Choke 1:47 Round 1

Co-main Event: Ryan “Danger” Nugent vs. Ryan Parker (W) – Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-28 After 3 Rounds

Undercard:

Clark Wright vs. Darryll Tate (W) – TKO – Referee Stoppage due to Strikes 2:06 Round 1

Elias Acereto vs. Will Worley (W) – Submission – Rear Naked Choke 1:09 Round 2

Damon “the Bull” Minor (W) vs. Gerald Meuse – TKO – Referee Stoppage due to Strikes 3:51 Round 3

Eric Canfield vs. Mark “Sleepy” Johnson (W) – Unanimous Decision 30-26, 30-27, 29-28 After 3 Rounds

Gabriel Gardner (W) vs. Dallas Major Jr – Submission – Rear Naked Choke 1:46 Round 1

Thomas Blair vs. Andres Encinales (W) – Split Decision 30-27, 30-27, 28-29 After 3 Rounds

Trevor Harris vs. Jacob Ashley (W) – Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 30-27 After 3 Rounds

Alistair Patterson (W) vs. Cary Boyd – Submission – Rear Naked Choke 2:21 Round 1

Duan King (W) vs. Tony White Moye – Unanimous Decision 30-27, 30-27, 29-28 After 3 Rounds

Monte “Silver Back” Ellsworth vs. “Caution” Ka’Sim Ruffin (W) – Submission – Guillotine Choke 1:36 Round 1

Dmitriy Gordienko vs. Malik Greene (W) – TKO – Referee Stoppage due to Strikes 2:07 Round 2

Richard Jacobs vs. Mitch Linde (W) – Submission – Triangle Choke 0:44 Round 1

Brandon Gardner (W) vs. Demar “Hollowpoint” Holloway – TKO – Referee Stoppage due to Strikes 1:15 Round 3

Tara “The Tiny Terror” Graff (W) vs. Cara Boyle – TKO – Knee 0:18 Round 2

Spartyka Fight League 24: Fight for the Warriors Results – Watch on GFL.tv

June 6, 2016 by · 1 Comment
Filed under: MMA News 

CLICK HERE TO WATCH THE FIGHTS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Kedrick Harris  def  Mitch Aguiar KO/TKO, 0:09 R2

Ryan Parker  def  Clark Wright KO/TKO, 0:45 R1

Edis Starnes  def  Luke Hunsaker KO/TKO, 3:11 R1

Andres Encinales  def  Rob Shermer Sub, 1:20 R1

Zachary Filer  def  Chris Garness Unanimous Dec

Darryll Tate  def  Derrick Carter Sub, 0:44 R1

Zak Draego  def  Pierre Ba KO/TKO, 2:20 R3

Kristopher Curtis  def  Eric Barber KO/TKO, 1:48 R1

Kaeon Minor  def  Zack Taylor Split Dec

David Gladfelter  def  Ryland O’Brien KO/TKO, 2:26 R2

Jesse Cichorz  def  Joshua Porter KO/TKO, 2:00 R1

Jacob Ashley  def  Juvaunne Gordon Unanimous Dec

Joseph Walker  def  Minh Nguyen Unanimous Dec

Anousith Virakone  def  Richard Jacobs Sub, 2:12 R1